All Ballots are closed–

2019 NCHBC Player Awards Links:

Conference Tournament Award Winners: Click Here


Regional Awards–

Girls Regional Award Winners– Click Here
Boys Regional Award Winners– Click Here


ALL-NATIONAL TEAMS

National Boys All-Senior Team– Click Here


National BOYS Player of the Year (POY) Winners–

High School Overall Player of the Year (Maravich Award Winner)

Indianapolis Wildcats 18u Myles Johnson #33 – Senior (Midwest)
 
High School Offensive Player of the Year
IL CRu 18u DJ Ellis (Midwest)
 
High School Defensive Player of the Year
Indianapolis Wildcats 18u Jake Rosko #14 – Senior (Midwest)
 
High School Point Guard of the Year
HCYA Warriors 18u Daniel Decker #24 – Junior (Big South)
 
High School Sharpshooter of the Year
Indianapolis Wildcats 18u Noah Shook #11 – Junior (Midwest)
 
High School Post Player of the Year
Grand Rapids Angels Luke Maranka #23 – Senior (Midwest)
 
High School Newcomer of the Year
OKC Storm 18u Cooper Peterson #1 – Junior (Heartland)
 
High School Sportsman of the Year
MHEA Eagles 18u Cameron Cooper #30 – Senior (Midwest)
 
 
Middle School Overall Player of the Year
 
HSRC Monee Patriots 18u Ahmad Henderson #5 – 8th Grade (Midwest)
 
Middle School Offensive Player of the Year
DasCHE Spartans Benjamin Donnelly #21 – 8th Grade (Big South)
 
Middle School Point Guard of the Year
HSRC Monee Patriots 14u Jakeem Cole #1 – 8th Grade (Midwest)
 
Middle School Defensive Player of the Year
HSRC Monee Patriots 14u Tyler Smith #12 – 7th Grade (Midwest)
 
Middle School Co-Sharpshooter of the Year
OKC Knights 14u Hayden Silsby #1 (Heartland)
FBCHA Eagles Isaac Dye #25 – 8th Grade (Big South)
 
Middle School Post Player of the Year
HCYA Warriors Seth Gill (Big South)
 
Middle School Co-Sportsman of the Year
Northside Lions 14u Will Caldwell #45 (Midwest)
FBCHA Eagles Ryan Welch #11 – 8th Grade (Big South)
 
Middle School Newcomer of the Year
OKC Storm I Nate Wright #3 – 8th Grade


National GIRLS Player of the Year (POY) Winners–

 

High School Overall Player of the Year (Maravich Award Winner)

Dallas HSAA Angels Gracen Williams (JR)- Big South

 

High School Offensive Player of the Year
SWLA Lady Knights Christina Furey #11 (Big South)
 
High School Defensive Player of the Year
Cincinnati Trailblazers 18u Sara Riley #11 – Senior (Midwest)
 
High School Point Guard of the Year
Cincinnati Trailblazers 18u Anne Wheeler #13 – Junior (Midwest)
 
High School Sharpshooter of the Year
Dallas Thunder Grace Dillingham #2 – Junior (Big South)
 
High School Post Player of the Year
MHEA Eagels 18u Julia Nicholson #13 – Senior (Midwest)
 
High School Newcomer of the Year
MHEA Eagels 18u Ashley Milewski #10 – Freshman (Midwest)
 
High School Sportsman of the Year
Cincinnati Trailblazers 18u Megan Peteres #20 – Senior
 
 
Middle School Overall Player of the Year
 
IL CRu 14u Alayna Kulesza #22 – 8th Grade (Midwest)
 
 
Middle School Co-Offensive Player of the Year
OKC Storm 14u Madeline Bills – 8th Grade (Heartland)
Lubbock Lady Titans 14u Haley Kizer #20 (Big South)
 
Middle School Point Guard of the Year
Dallas Thunder Jenna Kendall #20 – 8th Grade (Big South)
 
Middle School Sharpshooter of the Year
Cincinnati Trailblazers Bekah Peters #20 (Midwest)
 
Middle School Co-Defensive Player of the Year
Dallas Thunder Kelly Blake #11 -8th Grade (Big South)
Indianapolis Widlcats 14u Macy Cline #1 – 8th Grade (Midwest)
 
Middle School Post Player of the Year
Dallas Thunder Rylee Verduin #23 – 8th Grade (Big South)
 
Middle School Sportsman of the Year
Lubbock Lady Titans 14u Daisy Payne #24 (Big South)
Middle School Newcomer of the Year
NCC Warriors 14u Moriah Plattner #40 – 7th Grade (Midwest)
DasCHE Spartans Katelyn Lyle #51 (Big South)

 

2019 Regional Award Winners Information SheetClick Here
2019 Regional Awards Selection ProcessClick Here