2017 Regional Category POY Winners

The following list is of players who have won a Regional Player of the Year Award in their class in one of the following categories:

  • 6th Man/Woman of the Year
  • Most Improved POY
  • Newcomer of the Year
  • Defensive POY
  • Offensive POY
  • Point Guard of the Year
  • Post Player of the Year
Aggieland Panthers – Andrew Williams #2 Big South Senior Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Aggieland Panthers – Cody Gilliland #31 Big South Senior 6th Man of the Year Boys
Aggieland Panthers – Jeremiah Allen #14 Big South Senior Post Player of the Year Boys
Aggieland Panthers – Jordan Holmes #12 Big South Sophomore Newcomer of the Year Boys
Aggieland Panthers – Larry “LJ” Callis #22 Big South Junior Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Aggieland Panthers – Silas Shivers #11 Big South 12u Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Austin Royals – Kayla McGarity Big South 12u Defensive Player of the Year Girls
Austin Royals – Trinity McGarity #25 Big South 14u Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Austin Royals – Paul Thelen #31 Big South Junior Post Player of the Year Boys
Bloomington Bobcats Elise deJong #14 Midwest Junior Newcomer of the Year Girls
Butternut Elijah Wyman #3 Midwest Junior Offensive Player of the Year Boys
Butternut Jared Endsley #20 Midwest Freshman Point Guard of the Year Boys
CEC Dailin Morris #32 Midwest Senior 6th Woman of the Year Girls
CEC Ryan Maina #2 Midwest Junior Defensive Player of the Year Boys
CHAAMP Hawks Corbin Cox #3 Big South Freshman Offensive Player of the Year Boys
CHANT Chargers – Daniel Clothier #42 Big South Sophomore 6th Man of the Year Boys
CHANT Chargers – Jared Payne #5 Big South Junior Offensive Player of the Year Boys
CHANT Chargers – John Clayton #13 Big South 14u Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
CHANT Chargers – Andrew Sanders #23 Big South Sophomore Defensive Player of the Year Boys
CHAP Chariots Bridget Crombie Midwest 12u Post Player of the Year Girls
CHAP Chariots Lily Gonzalez #15 Midwest 12u 6th Woman of the Year Girls
CHAP Chariots Luke Menzel #5 Midwest Senior Defensive Player of the Year Boys
CHAP Chariots Maddie Rottman #0 Midwest 12u Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
CHAP Chariots Noah Menzel Midwest Junior 6th Man of the Year Boys
CHESS Knights – Casin South #11 Big South Sophomore Point Guard of the Year Boys
CHESS Lady Knights – Alyah Polk Big South 14u Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
CHESS Lady Knights – Kayla Arnold Big South 14u Defensive Player of the Year Girls
CHESS LADY KNIGHTS Emily Gonzalez Big South Freshman Point Guard of the Year Girls
Christ the King Jaguars Maximilian Ehinge Midwest Sophomore Offensive Player of the Year Boys
CHSA Wolverines – Hank Jackson #3 Big South 12u Offensive Player of the Year Boys
CHSA Wolverines – Grace Jones #11 Big South Sophomore Defensive Player of the Year Girls
CHSA Wolverines- Mya Wright #23 Big South Freshman 6th Woman of the Year Girls
CHSM Crimson Knights – Daniel Jones Big South Sophomore Offensive Player of the Year Boys
CHSM Crimson Knights – Nathan Fontenot Big South Senior Point Guard of the Year Boys
Cincinnati Trailblazers Elisha Moore #22 Midwest 14u Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Cincinnati Trailblazers Anne Wheeler #13 Midwest Freshman Newcomer of the Year Girls
Cincinnati Trailblazers Arden Kamentz #15 Midwest Junior Post Player of the Year Girls
Cincinnati Trailblazers Sara Riley #11 Midwest Sophomore Defensive Player of the Year Girls
Cincinnati Trailblazers Sierra Hall #5 Midwest Freshman Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Cincinnati Trailblazers Ethan Collins Midwest 14u 6th Man of the Year Boys
Dallas HSAA Gracen Williams #24 Big South Freshman Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Dallas HSAA – Anna Moss #3 Big South Junior Post Player of the Year Girls
Dallas HSAA – Ben Tennyson Big South 14u 6th Man of the Year Boys
Dallas HSAA – Megan Baniewicz #23 Big South Senior Defensive Player of the Year Girls
Dallas HSAA – Monica Simpson Big South 12u Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Dallas HSAA – Reagan Moilan Big South 12u Point Guard of the Year Girls
Dallas HSAA – Landis Lehman #52 Big South Sophomore Post Player of the Year Girls
Dallas HSAA – Gabby Mureeba #22 Big South Sophomore Point Guard of the Year Girls
Dallas HSAA – Kathryn Burton #15 Big South Sophomore 6th Woman of the Year Girls
Dallas Thunder – Alexandria Crain #15 Big South Junior Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Dallas Thunder – Delyssa Miller #41 Big South Senior Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Dallas Thunder – Emma Leininger #3 Big South Junior Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
Dallas Thunder – Gabe Tanella #43 Big South Senior Offensive Player of the Year Boys
Dallas Thunder – Grace Obudo #20 Big South Junior 6th Woman of the Year Girls
Dallas Thunder – Grayson Singleton #24 Big South Freshman Point Guard of the Year Boys
Dallas Thunder – Jayne Carr #23 Big South Sophomore Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Dallas Thunder – Kelly Blake #2 Big South 12u 6th Woman of the Year Girls
Dallas Thunder – Kirsten Taylor #4 Big South Junior Newcomer of the Year Girls
Dallas Thunder – Liam McKay #2 Big South 12u Newcomer of the Year Boys
Dallas Thunder – Marisa Martin #22 Big South 12u Newcomer of the Year Girls
Dallas Thunder – Raheem McGee #3 Big South Junior Point Guard of the Year Boys
Dallas Thunder – Roy Cook #45 Big South Freshman Post Player of the Year Boys
Dallas Thunder – Rylee Verduin #23 Big South 12u Post Player of the Year Girls
Dallas Thunder – Seth Holland #41 Big South 12u Post Player of the Year Boys
Dallas Thunder – Sofia Leininger #14 Big South G Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
Dallas Thunder – Sydney Taylor #24 Big South Senior 6th Woman of the Year Girls
Dallas Thunder – William Verduin #2 Big South Freshman Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Dallas Thunder – Joseph Cichosz #15 Big South 12u 6th Man of the Year Boys
Dallas Thunder- Kyla West #5 Big South Freshman Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
Dallas Thunder- Will Harper Big South Junior 6th Man of the Year Boys
DasCHE Spartans – Daryn Carruthers #2 Big South 14u Defensive Player of the Year Boys
DasCHE Spartans – Jackson Shirer #20 Big South 14u Post Player of the Year Boys
DasCHE Spartans – Nate Cannon #10 Big South 12u Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
DasCHE Spartans – RB Bowers #12 Big South 14u Offensive Player of the Year Boys
DasCHE Spartans – Tyler Mitchell #5 Big South Freshman Newcomer of the Year Boys
DasCHE Spartans – Caleb Hachat #33 Big South Junior Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
Eastside Golden Eagles Elijah Smith Midwest Sophomore Newcomer of the Year Boys
Eastside Golden Eagles Jon Gannon #33 Midwest Senior Newcomer of the Year Boys
Faulkner County Lady Falcons Sarah Owen, #22 South Central Junior Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
Faulkner LadyFalcons Abbie Beth Corder, #33 South Central Sophomore Newcomer of the Year Girls
FEAST Patriots – Emma Jo Krehbiel #25 Big South 14u Newcomer of the Year Girls
Fort Smith Patriots Cory Taylor #22 South Central Senior Offensive Player of the Year Boys
Fort Smith Patriots Jacob Green #23 South Central Sophomore Offensive Player of the Year Boys
Fort Smith Patriots Matthew Balch South Central Senior Post Player of the Year Boys
Fort Smith Patriots Sean Taylor #20 South Central Sophomore Newcomer of the Year Boys
Fort Smith Patriots Tay Releford South Central Freshman Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Fort Smith Patriots Tyrell Stegner #14 South Central Junior Newcomer of the Year Boys
Fort Worth PT Warriors – Erin Brumley #11 Big South Senior Point Guard of the Year Girls
Fort Worth PT Warriors – Melissa Manning #55 Big South Senior Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
Fort Worth PT Warriors Priscilla Cebrun #2 Big South Freshman Defensive Player of the Year Girls
HCYA Warriors – Jacob Remlinger Big South 14u Newcomer of the Year Boys
HFC Warriors Jediah Fuller – Ellis #0 Heartland 14u Defensive Player of the Year Boys
HFC Warriors Jeremiah James #21 Heartland Junior Defensive Player of the Year Boys
HFC Warriors Traejon Davis #2 Heartland Freshman Offensive Player of the Year Boys
HSAA – Eli Barth #23 Big South Sophomore Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
HSAA – Noah Taylor #10 Big South Freshman Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
HSAA –   Sam Frazier #5 Big South 12u Point Guard of the Year Boys
HSRC Patriots Ahmad Henderson #11 Midwest 14u Point Guard of the Year Boys
HSRC Patriots Grant Wilson #23 Midwest 14u Post Player of the Year Boys
Hudsonville Hornets Gabe Farrell Midwest Junior Post Player of the Year Boys
Hudsonville Hornets Luke Maranka #52 Midwest Sophomore Post Player of the Year Boys
Hudsonville Hornets HHBA Allison Jaye (AJ) Ediger #31 & #52 Midwest 14u Post Player of the Year Girls
Hudsonville Hornets HHBA Ellie Scholma #1 Midwest Sophomore 6th Woman of the Year Girls
Hudsonville Hornets HHBA Nikki Koetje #3 Midwest 14u Defensive Player of the Year Girls
Illinois CRU Alayna Kulesza #22 Midwest 12u Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Illinois CRU Davis Walker #3 Midwest Freshman 6th Man of the Year Boys
Illinois CRU DJ Ellis #44 Midwest Sophomore Point Guard of the Year Boys
Illinois CRU Evan Bott #34 Midwest Junior Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
Illinois CRU Lawson Walker #24 Midwest 12u Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Illinois CRU Savion Parks #1 Midwest 12u Point Guard of the Year Boys
Illinois CRU Sofia Moretti #20 Midwest Freshman Point Guard of the Year Girls
Indianapolis Homeschool Wildcats Joelle Young #14 Midwest 12u Defensive Player of the Year Girls
Indianapolis Homeschool Wildcats Macy Cline #12 Midwest 12u Point Guard of the Year Girls
Indianapolis Homeschool Wildcats Sara Rosko #2 Midwest 12u Newcomer of the Year Girls
Indianapolis Homeschool Wildcats Skylar Allman #12 Midwest Sophomore Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Indianapolis Homeschool Wildcats Stephanie Richards Midwest Sophomore Point Guard of the Year Girls
Indianapolis Wildcats Gloria Brewer #5 Midwest 14u Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Indianapolis Wildcats Grace Ruble #31 Midwest 14u 6th Woman of the Year Girls
Indianapolis Wildcats Louisa Shook #14 Midwest 14u Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
Indy NW Warriors Austin Winchester, #24 Midwest Sophomore Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Indy NW Warriors Brandon Winchester, #12 Midwest Junior Newcomer of the Year Boys
Indy NW Warriors Jalen Thornton, #14 Midwest Senior Post Player of the Year Boys
Indy NW Warriors Jeremiah Vroegop, #43 Midwest Senior 6th Man of the Year Boys
Indy NW Warriors Nathan Brown, #35 Midwest Freshman Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
Indy NW Warriors Ryan Segall, #50 Midwest Sophomore Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
Indy NW Warriors Donny Brewer, #2 Midwest Senior Offensive Player of the Year Boys
Indy Trailblazers Blakeley Shurig, #5 Midwest Junior Defensive Player of the Year Girls
Indy Trailblazers Braxton Smith, 45 Midwest Junior 6th Woman of the Year Girls
Indy Trailblazers Crystal Plasters, #2 Midwest Senior Post Player of the Year Girls
Indy Trailblazers Jenna Blakely, 21 Midwest Sophomore Newcomer of the Year Girls
Indy Trailblazers Karlee Welding, #22 Midwest Senior Point Guard of the Year Girls
Indy Trailblazers Katie Poer, 35 Midwest Freshman 6th Woman of the Year Girls
Indy Trailblazers Lydia Rhoads, #31 Midwest Freshman Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
Indy Wildcats MItchell Wirts #45 Midwest Freshman Post Player of the Year Boys
Indy Wildcats Tayson Parker Midwest Freshman Offensive Player of the Year Boys
Kalamazoo Cougars Jenny Trumbull 5 Midwest Sophomore Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
Kansas City East Lions Holly McDowell-#40 Heartland 14u Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
Kansas City East Lions Sarah Perico-#3 Heartland 14u Defensive Player of the Year Girls
KC East Lion’s Evan Morrison #12 Heartland Senior Offensive Player of the Year Boys
KC East Lion’s Paul McDowell #35 Heartland Sophomore 6th Man of the Year Boys
KC East Lions Eve Rouyer. #1 Heartland Freshman Defensive Player of the Year Girls
KC East Lions Brooke Vermeer #25 Heartland Junior Offensive Player of the Year Girls
KC Metro Academy Mavericks Catherine Volz #3 Heartland Junior Newcomer of the Year Girls
KC Metro Academy Mavericks Jordan Jackson #23 Heartland 14u Post Player of the Year Girls
KC Metro Academy Mavericks Shalom Sutcliffe #12 Heartland Junior Point Guard of the Year Girls
KC Metro Academy Mavericks Taylor Hunter #33 Heartland Senior Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Lake Houston – Karsten Jay – #1 Big South 14u Point Guard of the Year Boys
Lighthouse Christian Ashlyn Ward #35 South Central Sophomore Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
Lighthouse Christian Tanner Thouvenot #55 South Central Freshman Newcomer of the Year Boys
Little Rock Flames “Brecklyn Scheideman #15” South Central Freshman Newcomer of the Year Girls
Little Rock Flames Andrew Hollaway #30 South Central Senior Point Guard of the Year Boys
Little Rock Flames Brooks Spoon #11 South Central Freshman Offensive Player of the Year Boys
Little Rock Flames Colten Bell #34 South Central Sophomore Post Player of the Year Boys
Little Rock Flames Ethan Singleton #10 South Central Senior Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
Little Rock Flames Hudson Likens #2 South Central 14u Point Guard of the Year Boys
Little Rock Flames Jojo Holloway (#24) South Central 12u Point Guard of the Year Boys
Little Rock Flames Joseph Hammond #45 South Central Junior Offensive Player of the Year Boys
Little Rock Flames Lydia Etherington #4 South Central Freshman Point Guard of the Year Girls
Little Rock Flames Lydia Hollaway #22 South Central 14u Defensive Player of the Year Girls
Little Rock Flames Malik Summons #3 South Central Senior 6th Man of the Year Boys
Little Rock Flames William Brown #50 South Central Junior Post Player of the Year Boys
Little Rock Flames Andrew Langston (#31) South Central 12u Post Player of the Year Boys
Little Rock Flames Harrison Likens (#30) South Central 12u Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Lubbock Titans – Alexa Elliott #35 Big South 14u Post Player of the Year Girls
Lubbock Titans – Megan Simpson #5 Big South 14u 6th Woman of the Year Girls
Lubbock Titans – Emma Middleton #40 Big South Senior Post Player of the Year Girls
Lubbock Titans – Jordan Magee #14 Big South 14u Point Guard of the Year Girls
Lubbock Titans – Perri Mora #32 Big South Junior Defensive Player of the Year Girls
Lubbock Titans Aleisha Matlock #22 Big South Sophomore Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
Lubbock Titans Toran Boyles #55 Big South Freshman Post Player of the Year Girls
MCAC Wildcats Annie Seida – # 23 Midwest 14u Newcomer of the Year Girls
MCAC Wildcats Elyona Dobrodt – # 1 Midwest Junior Point Guard of the Year Girls
MCAC Wildcats Julianna Weaver – # 15 Midwest Freshman Defensive Player of the Year Girls
MCAC Wildcats Libby Taberski – # 2 Midwest Sophomore Post Player of the Year Girls
Memphis Nighthawks Caleb Nephew #45 South Central Freshman Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
Memphis Nighthawks Garrett Yates #32 South Central Sophomore Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
Memphis Nighthawks Jacob Morgan #15 South Central Junior Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
Memphis nighthawks Mason shropshire#15 South Central 14u Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Memphis nighthawks Josiah Bratton#12 South Central 14u Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
Memphis nighthawks Luke Shoemaker#13 South Central 14u 6th Man of the Year Boys
Memphis Nighthawks Eric Thompson #22 South Central Freshman Point Guard of the Year Boys
Metro Academy Derek Janssen Heartland Senior Point Guard of the Year Boys
Metro Academy Jonathan Jackson #11 Heartland Freshman Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Metro Academy Nick Volz # 52 Heartland Senior Post Player of the Year Boys
MHEA Daniel Grisham #5 South Central 14u Newcomer of the Year Boys
MHEA Eagles Ben Simmons #11 South Central 12u Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
MHEA Eagles Carson Guess #35 South Central 12u 6th Man of the Year Boys
MHEA Eagles Grant Vaughn #15 South Central Sophomore Point Guard of the Year Boys
MHEA Eagles Kameron Clark #5 South Central 12u Offensive Player of the Year Boys
MHEA Eagles Cam Cooper 30 South Central Freshman Post Player of the Year Boys
mhea lady eagles Annaliese Burnett South Central Junior Defensive Player of the Year Girls
mhea lady eagles Kaitlyn Thomas South Central 14u Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
mhea lady eagles Kamille Clark South Central Freshman Defensive Player of the Year Girls
mhea lady eagles Lacey Conley South Central Freshman Offensive Player of the Year Girls
mhea lady eagles Ramila Carothers South Central Freshman 6th Woman of the Year Girls
Missouri Mavericks Alayna Hall #25 Heartland 14u Newcomer of the Year Girls
Missouri Mavericks Elizabeth Willouer #21 Heartland Sophomore Post Player of the Year Girls
NCC Lady Warriors Alexis Christensen Midwest Junior Offensive Player of the Year Girls
NCC Lady Warriors Brandon Allen #30 Midwest Senior Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
NCC Lady Warriors Kara Bailey #4 Midwest Senior Defensive Player of the Year Girls
NCC Lady Warriors Maggie Pepper #1 Midwest Senior Offensive Player of the Year Girls
NCC Lady Warriors Mary Ann Clemmer #20 Midwest Senior Newcomer of the Year Girls
NCC Lady Warriors Sarah Liddle Midwest Freshman Post Player of the Year Girls
NCC Warriors Bryan Bailey #22 Midwest 14u Offensive Player of the Year Boys
NCC Warriors CJ Herbert 00 Midwest Senior Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
NCC Warriors Jacob Simmons #25 Midwest 14u Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
NCC Warriors Luke Morel #3 Midwest Sophomore 6th Man of the Year Boys
NCC Warriors Will Dean 31 Midwest Senior Point Guard of the Year Boys
NCC Warriors Katie Melton Midwest 14u Point Guard of the Year Girls
New Way Eagles – Cherlee Collins #4 Big South Junior Point Guard of the Year Girls
New Way Eagles – Chris Govan #11 Big South Senior Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
New Way Eagles – Joe Leon #20 Big South Freshman 6th Man of the Year Boys
New Way Eagles – Tahj Williams #2 Big South Senior Newcomer of the Year Boys
No Awards this age group Heartland 12u Offensive Player of the Year Girls
NOAH Jaguars Adler Yant Heartland 12u Offensive Player of the Year Girls
NOAH Jaguars Adler Yant Heartland 12u Point Guard of the Year Girls
NOAH Jaguars Alexander Skerbitz, #24 Heartland 14u Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
NOAH Jaguars Aubrey Yant Heartland Freshman Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
NOAH Jaguars Caden Willard #23 Heartland 14u Point Guard of the Year Boys
NOAH Jaguars Caleb Stansell, #42 Heartland 14u Offensive Player of the Year Boys
NOAH Jaguars Connor Hislop Heartland 12u Point Guard of the Year Boys
NOAH Jaguars Jaiden Everett #4 Heartland Freshman 6th Woman of the Year Girls
NOAH Jaguars Jaiden Ingram 4 Heartland Freshman Post Player of the Year Girls
NOAH Jaguars Joahua Alcord – 20 Heartland 12u Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
NOAH Jaguars Jordan Border Heartland Freshman Point Guard of the Year Boys
NOAH Jaguars Joshua Alcorn Heartland 12u Post Player of the Year Boys
NOAH Jaguars Lidia Echeverria Heartland Freshman Newcomer of the Year Girls
NOAH Jaguars Tate Brockett, #14 Heartland 14u Post Player of the Year Boys
North Metro Blazers Alethea Love #40 Heartland 12u 6th Woman of the Year Girls
North Metro Blazers Megan Blauw #42 Heartland Junior Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
North Metro Blazers Michaela Fisk #3 Heartland Sophomore Offensive Player of the Year Girls
North Metro Blazers Mikayla Whiteford #13 Heartland Sophomore Newcomer of the Year Girls
Northside Lions Ty Brunk #21 Midwest 12u Newcomer of the Year Boys
NWA Hornets Aaron Sanders #2 Heartland Junior Point Guard of the Year Boys
NWA Hornets Andrew Roach #5 Heartland Senior 6th Man of the Year Boys
NWA Hornets Chase Ammons # 3 Heartland Sophomore Point Guard of the Year Boys
NWA Hornets Emryk Broach. #3 Heartland 12u 6th Man of the Year Boys
NWA Hornets Jacob Sebert # 43 Heartland Sophomore Post Player of the Year Boys
NWA Hornets Marc Sussman Heartland Freshman Post Player of the Year Boys
NWA Hornets Payton Branscum #3 Heartland 12u Defensive Player of the Year Boys
NWA Hornets Trevor Altemeier   #22 Heartland 12u Newcomer of the Year Boys
NWA Hornets Zak Kirkman Heartland Senior Defensive Player of the Year Boys
OKC Storm Alyse McKeithan – 15 Heartland Freshman Point Guard of the Year Girls
OKC Storm Andrew Lewis #32 Heartland Freshman Newcomer of the Year Boys
OKC Storm Bekah Branch – 5 Heartland Sophomore Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
OKC Storm Catherine Gould – 4 Heartland Senior Point Guard of the Year Girls
OKC Storm Chantae Embrey – 22 Heartland 14u Offensive Player of the Year Girls
OKC Storm Cyrus Harmon #45 Heartland Sophomore Offensive Player of the Year Boys
OKC Storm Dallas Parker #41 Heartland Junior Post Player of the Year Boys
OKC Storm Elissa Moore – 35 Heartland Sophomore 6th Woman of the Year Girls
OKC Storm Emily Moore – 31 Heartland 12u Post Player of the Year Girls
OKC Storm Ethan Brady #34 Heartland 12u Offensive Player of the Year Boys
OKC Storm Jacob Grisham #23 Heartland Sophomore Defensive Player of the Year Boys
OKC Storm Jaynae Eddens – 32 Heartland Freshman Offensive Player of the Year Girls
OKC Storm Josh Major #20 Heartland Sophomore Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
OKC Storm Karley Johnson – 33 Heartland 14u Point Guard of the Year Girls
OKC Storm Kaylee Smith – 25 Heartland Senior Defensive Player of the Year Girls
OKC Storm Kaylee Smith – 25 Heartland Senior Post Player of the Year Girls
OKC Storm Luke Major # 11 Heartland Junior Offensive Player of the Year Boys
OKC Storm Nate Pendarvis #21 Heartland Junior Newcomer of the Year Boys
OKC Storm Paige Lewis – 10 Heartland Junior Defensive Player of the Year Girls
OKC Storm Raelene Eddens – 23 Heartland Junior Post Player of the Year Girls
OKC Storm Trez Hankins #44 Heartland Junior 6th Man of the Year Boys
OKC Storm Zack Alford #55 Heartland Junior Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
OKC Storm D’Queveus Adkins #2 Heartland Senior Newcomer of the Year Boys
PCA Paladins – Anna Boggs #11 Big South Sophomore Newcomer of the Year Girls
RUSH Avery Birdsong #1 South Central 14u Point Guard of the Year Girls
RUSH Chelsea Whitaker #55 South Central Freshman Post Player of the Year Girls
RUSH Emma Conover, 24 South Central 14u 6th Woman of the Year Girls
RUSH Hannah Whitaker, 30 South Central 14u Newcomer of the Year Girls
RUSH Megan Whitaker #40 South Central Junior Point Guard of the Year Girls
RUSH Olivia Lynch South Central Sophomore 6th Woman of the Year Girls
Saline County Christian Homeschool Joshua Higginbotham #15 South Central 14u Offensive Player of the Year Boys
Saline County Warriors Bekah Gulledge # 23 South Central Senior Point Guard of the Year Girls
Saline County Warriors Braylee Daniel #21 South Central 14u Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Saline County Warriors Eilana Scully #34 South Central Senior Post Player of the Year Girls
Saline County Warriors Emma Evans #1 South Central Sophomore Defensive Player of the Year Girls
Saline County Warriors Pearl Gulledge #22 South Central Sophomore Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Saline county warriors Joshua Higginbotham South Central Freshman 6th Man of the Year Boys
Saline County Warriors   Alexis Baldridge #11 South Central Junior 6th Woman of the Year Girls
San Antonio NOVA – Ramie Ogea #5 Big South Senior Newcomer of the Year Girls
Shreveport Force Aaron Alexander #12 South Central Senior Newcomer of the Year Boys
South Metro Huskies Brycelyn Brewster Heartland 12u Defensive Player of the Year Girls
South Metro Huskies Brycelyn Brewster Heartland 12u Newcomer of the Year Girls
South Metro Huskies Gorman, Lizzie, 11 Heartland Senior Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
St. Louis Blue Knights #55 Heartland Freshman Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
St. Louis Blue Knights Adam McCartney #2 Heartland Senior Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
St. Louis Blue Knights Lucas Kimball #11 Heartland Sophomore Newcomer of the Year Boys
St. Louis Patriettes Amanda McCartney Heartland Junior 6th Woman of the Year Girls
St. Louis Patriettes Grace Turilli #21 Heartland Sophomore Defensive Player of the Year Girls
St. Louis Patriettes Grace Turilli #21 Heartland Sophomore Point Guard of the Year Girls
Summit (Bluegrass) Guy Duerson #0 Midwest 12u Offensive Player of the Year Boys
Summit (Bluegrass) Jack Parker (JP) Coffman #31 Midwest 12u Most Improved Player of the Year Boys
Summit (Bluegrass) Reece Mateyoke #33 Midwest 12u Post Player of the Year Boys
Summit (Bluegrass) Will Haubenreich #1 Midwest 12u 6th Man of the Year Boys
SWCHA Saints Aaron Guzman #45 Midwest 14u Newcomer of the Year Boys
SWCHA Saints Micael segers Midwest Freshman Defensive Player of the Year Boys
SWCHA Saints Michaela Schmitz #11 Midwest Junior Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
SWLA Knights- Lindsey Miller #25 Big South Freshman Newcomer of the Year Girls
THESA Riders – Branson Gurley #20 Big South Sophomore Post Player of the Year Boys
Tulsa Green Country Defenders Abbey Phibbs #13 South Central Sophomore Point Guard of the Year Girls
Tulsa Green Country Defenders Ashlie Maier #14 South Central Sophomore Post Player of the Year Girls
Tulsa Green Country Defenders Avery Phibbs South Central Senior Defensive Player of the Year Girls
Tulsa Green Country Defenders CJ Emerson #12 South Central Sophomore 6th Man of the Year Boys
Tulsa Green Country Defenders Haylie McCutchen South Central Freshman Most Improved Player of the Year Girls
Tulsa Green Country Defenders Joeseph Garringer #55 South Central 14u Post Player of the Year Boys
Tulsa Green Country Defenders Justin Taylor #5 South Central Sophomore Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Tulsa Green Country Defenders Laron Stokes #32 South Central Senior Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Tulsa Green Country Defenders Marshall LeBar #11 South Central Junior Defensive Player of the Year Boys
Tulsa Green Country Defenders Mason Waller #0 South Central Junior Point Guard of the Year Boys
Tulsa Green Country Defenders Melanie Williams #11 South Central Junior Offensive Player of the Year Girls
Tulsa Green Country Defenders Sydni Smith #25 South Central 14u Post Player of the Year Girls
Tulsa Green Country Defenders Tyrese Mayfield South Central Junior 6th Man of the Year Boys
WACHE Brandt Hitzfield #3 Midwest Junior Point Guard of the Year Boys
WACHE Jake Lock #2 Midwest Freshman Newcomer of the Year Boys
Weatherford Express – Ashton Breeding Big South Junior Newcomer of the Year Boys
Wichita Defenders Jonah Wolters #25 Heartland Freshman 6th Man of the Year Boys
Wichita warriors Seth Peffley #4 Heartland 14u Newcomer of the Year Boys
Wichita Warriors Skyler Clevenger Heartland 14u 6th Man of the Year Boys