NCHVC 2017 HomeSchool Volleyball Nationals Team List

This post contains the most up to date NCHVC 2017 National HomeSchool Volleyball Championship Tournament Team List:

All Age Groups have officially been capped, all NCHVC age groups are age pure, this means that no age exceptions are made, if you see a mistake or would like to make a change please email rob@flattmail.com

18u- Division I, II, & III// Potentially 1 Opening// If your team is interested email rob@flattmail.com

16 & Under Age Group// 16 Teams– FULL — //

14 & Under Age Group// Potentially 1 Opening//If your team is interested email rob@flattmail.com

12 & Under Age Group//  1 Opening //We could use a 4th team in this age group. This is a Saturday only Gold Ball Division. Email rob@flattmail.com if you have any interest in sending a team in this exciting age group.

Team USA– If your team is not attending Nationals you can attend via Team USA. For more info Click Here

18u Team List

18u (Division I, II, or III)
Capital City Comets (MO)
CHSA Wolverines (Houston, TX)
CHSM Knights (Houston, TX)
Cornerstone Family School I (Topeka, KS)
Cornerstone Family School II (Topeka, KS)
Faulkner Falcons Volleyball (AR)
Heart for Christ Panthers (Louisville, KY)
Intensity (St. Louis, MO)
Kansas City East Christian Academy I (KS)
Kansas City East Christian Academy II (KS)
LCA Blaze (Wheaton, IL)
LIGHT (Danville, KY)
Little Rock Flames I (AR)
Little Rock Flames II (AR)
Metro Academy Mavericks (Kansas City, KS)
MHEA Eagles (Memphis, TN)
Mountain Home (AR)
NEACHE Eagles (Jonesboro, AR)
Northpoint Panthers (IN)
NW Indy Storm (IN)
OKC Storm (OK)
Omaha Lightning (NE)
PCA Paladins (Covington, LA)
PT Warrior (Fort Worth, TX)
Red River Rattlers (TX)
RUSH I (Springfield, MO)
RUSH II (Springfield, MO)
Springfield Sparks (MO)
STL Panthers Volleyball (MO)
Tulsa NOAH Jaguars I (OK)
Tulsa NOAH Jaguars II (OK)

16u Team List

16u Age Group
CHSA Wolverines (Houston, TX)
CHSM Knights (Houston, TX)
Faulkner Falcons Volleyball (AR)
Intensity A (St. Louis, MO)
Intensity B (St. Louis, MO)
Lighthouse Christian Chargers (Springfield, MO)
Net Force (Siloam Springs, AR)
OKC Storm (OK)
PCA Paladins (Covington, LA)
PT Warrior (Fort Worth, TX)
Red River Rattlers (TX)
Springfield Sparks (MO)
STL Panthers Volleyball (MO)
SWCHA SAINTS (Milwaukee, WI)
SWLA Lady Knights A (Lake Charles, LA)
SWLA Lady Knights B (Lake Charles, LA)

14u & 12u Team List

14u Age Group
Faulkner Falcons Volleyball (AR)
IL CRU (Big Rock, IL)
Intensity (St. Louis, MO)
Kansas City East Christian Academy (KS)
LCA Blaze (Wheaton, IL)
Little Rock Flames (AR)
MHEA Eagles (Memphis, TN)
PCA Paladins (Covington, LA)
PT Warriors I (Fort Worth, TX)
PT Warriors II (Fort Worth, TX)
Springfield Sparks (MO)
STL Panthers Volleyball (MO)
Tulsa NOAH Jaguars (OK)
Wichita Defenders (KS)
12u Age Group
Faulkner County Falcons
NEACHE Eagles (Jonesboro, AR)
OKC Storm (OK)