NCHVC 2017 HomeSchool Volleyball Nationals Team List

This post contains the most up to date NCHVC 2017 National HomeSchool Volleyball Championship Tournament Team List:

All Age Groups have officially been capped, all NCHVC age groups are age pure, this means that no age exceptions are made, if you see a mistake or would like to make a change please email rob@flattmail.com

18u- Division I, II, & III// 44 Teams// 86% FULL// If your team is planning on attending Nationals and is not on the current team list Click Here to Register

16 & Under Age Group// 22 Teams// 82% FULL//If your team is planning on attending Nationals and is not on the current team list Click Here to Register

14 & Under Age Group// 16 Teams// 88% FULL//If your team is planning on attending Nationals and is not on the current team list Click Here to Register

12 & Under Age Group//  4-6 Teams// Need 1 Team//If your team is planning on attending Nationals and is not on the current team list Click Here to Register

Team USA– If your team is not attending Nationals you can attend via Team USA. For more info Click Here

18u Team List

18u (Division I, II, or III)
Capital City Comets (MO)
CHSA Wolverines (Houston, TX)
CHSM Knights (Houston, TX)
Cornerstone Family Saints I (Topeka, KS)
Cornerstone Family Saints II (Topeka, KS)
Covenant Volleyball (Huntsville, AL)
Faulkner Falcons Volleyball (AR)
Heart for Christ Panthers (Louisville, KY)
IL CRU (Big Rock, IL)
Intensity (St. Louis, MO)
Kansas City East Christian Academy I (KS)
Kansas City East Christian Academy II (KS)
LCA Blaze I (Wheaton, IL)
LCA Blaze II (Wheaton, IL)
LIGHT (Danville, KY)
Little Rock Flames I (AR)
Little Rock Flames II (AR)
Metro Academy Mavericks I (Kansas City, KS)
Metro Academy Mavericks II (Kansas City, KS)
MHEA Eagles (Memphis, TN)
Mountain Home (AR)
NEACHE Eagles (Jonesboro, AR)
Northpoint (IN)
NW Indy Storm (IN)
OKC Storm I (OK)
OKC Storm II (OK)
PCA Paladins (Covington, LA)
PT Warrior (Fort Worth, TX)
Red River Rattlers I (TX)
Red River Rattlers II (TX)
RUSH I (Springfield, MO)
RUSH II (Springfield, MO)
Springfield Sparks (MO)
STL Panthers Volleyball (MO)
SWCHA SAINTS (Milwaukee, WI)
Team USA
Tulsa NOAH Jaguars I (OK)
Tulsa NOAH Jaguars II (OK)

16u Team List

16u Age Group
CHSA Wolverines (Houston, TX)
CHSM Knights (Houston, TX)
Faulkner Falcons Volleyball (AR)
Intensity A (St. Louis, MO)
Intensity B (St. Louis, MO)
Kansas City East Christian Academy (KS)
Lighthouse Christian Chargers (Springfield, MO)
Net Force (Siloam Springs, AR)
Northpoint (IN)
PCA Paladins (Covington, LA)
PT Warrior (Fort Worth, TX)
Red River Rattlers (TX)
RUSH (Springfield, MO)
Springfield Sparks (MO)
STL Panthers Volleyball (MO)
SWCHA SAINTS (Milwaukee, WI)
SWLA Lady Knights A (Lake Charles, LA)
SWLA Lady Knights B (Lake Charles, LA)

14u & 12u Team List

14u Age Group
Faulkner Falcons Volleyball (AR)
IL CRU (Big Rock, IL)
Intensity (St. Louis, MO)
Kansas City East Christian Academy (KS)
Little Rock Flames (AR)
MHEA Eagles (Memphis, TN)
OKC Storm (OK)
PT Warriors I (Fort Worth, TX)
PT Warriors II (Fort Worth, TX)
Springfield Sparks (MO)
STL Panthers Volleyball (MO)
Team USA
Tulsa NOAH Jaguars (OK)
Wichita Defenders (KS)
12u Age Group
NEACHE Eagles (Jonesboro, AR)
OKC Storm (OK)
Team USA